FANDOM

Mecorx

  • I live in Archylte Steppes
  • I was born on June 11
  • My occupation is Microchu
  • I am Microchu!

Hello all! I play the PC version of Last Remnant. Feel free to copy my wiki code below if you want something like that in your own page. NOTE: THERE ARE SPOILERS regarding monster spawn conditions in the Rare Monsters section.

My contributionsEdit

Last Remnant Accomplishments Edit

Bold = In progress.
Strike Through = Complete.

Main Story Edit

Side QuestsEdit

Disc One Edit

Athlum
Town Square

Warrior's Honor

Baaluk
The Rift

Balterossa
Café Moondust

Celapaleis
Amber Tavern

Grant's Way

Elysion
Hendler

The Heavenly Terrace

Ghor
Warrior Town

Den of Heroes

Melphina
Babbling Brook

Melphina Palace

Nagapur
Flussbahn

Pub Drachenhauch

Royotia
The Firestone

Disc TwoEdit

Athlum
Warrior's Honor

Baaluk
The Rift

Grentze Commune

Balterossa
Café Moondust

Merchant's Lot

Celapaleis
Amber Tavern

Elysion
The Heavenly Terrace

Ghor
Ghor Castle

Melphina
Babbling Brook

Cobalt Plaza

Nagapur
Nordenalm

Pub Drachenhauch

Royotia
Byon Sector

The Firestone

Undelwalt
Gefyri

The Blessed Chime

Guild Tasks Edit

Union of the Golden ChaliceEdit

The Bloodthirsty Warrior

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12

The Monsterslayer

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24

The Collector

25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34
35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48 49

The Weaponmaster

50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57

Leader Extraordinaire

58 59 60 61 62

Battle Chains of Steel

63 64 65

Treasure Hunt

66 67

Bonus Tasks

68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75

Sword of the Three RealmsEdit

The Bloodthirsty Warrior

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16

The Monsterslayer

17 18 19 20

The Collector

21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

The Weaponmaster

49 50

Leader Extraordinaire

51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

Bonus Tasks

59 60 61 62

Ring of the LabyrinthEdit

The Bloodthirsty Warrior

01 02 03 04 05

The Monsterslayer

06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21

The Collector

22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49

The Weaponmaster

50 51 52 53 54

Leader Extraordinaire

55 56 57 58

Treasure Hunt

59 60

Bonus Tasks

61 62 63 64

Rare MonstersEdit

Outdoor AreasEdit

Berechevaltelle


Notes:
Aeronite, Jhana Shaman, Nussknacker = Nothing
Bullfighter, Jhana Shaman, Nussknacker = Nothing
Divain, Jhana Shaman, Nussknacker = Nothing

Crookfen


Notes:
Dragon, Glutton, Oarfish = Nothing
Evil Eye, Glutton, Oarfish = Nothing
Glutton, Oarfish = Nothing (Some spawns locked until after events of CD1?)
Hydra, Glutton, Oarfish = Nothing

Darken Forest


Notes:
Garden of Illusions
Echidnamoth, Leap Frog, Shellfly = Nothing
Glagonos, Mandragora, Shellfly = Nothing
The Wanderer's Ruins
Echidnamoth, Glagonos, Mandragora = Nothing
The Abyssal Forest
Mandragora = Nothing

Dillmoor - COMPLETE


Notes:
Divain, Raptor, Jhana Fighter = Nothing
Divain, Raptor, Wyvern = Nothing
Flauros, Vicious Plant, Vile Plant = Nothing

Fornstrand


Notes:
Starry Shore:

Realm of the Sea Monster:
Armorshell, Bune, Vánargand = Nothing

Heroic Ramparts


Notes:
Abaddon, Hraesvelg, Spiritlord = Nothing
Abelisk, Jhana, Shellfly = Nothing
Jhana, Misericorde, Shellfly = Nothing

Mt. Vackel

The Great Sand Sea


Notes:
Searing Cove:
Deathclaw, Grand Beetle = Nothing
Searing Cauldron:
Abelisk, Divain, Deathclaw = Nothing

The Ivory Peaks


Notes:
Raptor, Rosefly, Wyvern = Nothing

The Southwestern Road

Vale of the Gods


Notes:
Divain, Giant Crab, Hydra = Nothing
Flauros, Leap Frog, Papillon = Nothing
Flauros, Leap Frog, Torpedo = Nothing
Divain, Giant Crab, Oarfish = Nothing

DungeonsEdit

Aveclyff

Blackdale


Notes:
The Sapphire Pit:
Feral Fang, Skull Scavenger, Spider = Nothing
The Cuspate Post:
Feral Fant, Skull Scavenger = Nothing

Blackdale Second Entrance

Flaumello Tower

Gaslin Caves


Notes:
Hypnotic Hollow:
Amoeba, Manticore, Rosefly = Nothing
Jhana, Manticore, Rosefly = Nothing

Lavafender

  • Antares
  • Deatheater Path of Anguish: (G-14) (Landworm, Vulture)
  • Fallen Angel Depths of the Underworld: (C-14) (Landworm, Vulture)
  • Go Path of Anguish: (E-17) (Landworm, Vulture)
  • Prometheus Depths of the Underworld: (E-10) (Landworm, Vulture)
  • Sarutahiko Path of Anguish: (C-3) (Landworm, Vulture)
  • Scarlet Beetle Path of Anguish (H-24) (Landworm,Vulture)
  • Sudri Depths of the Underworld: (J-10) (Landworm, Vulture)


Notes:
Path of Anguish:
Evil Eye, Landworm, Vulture = Nothing
Landworm, Vulture, Wyvern = Nothing
Depths of the Underworld:
Giant, Landworm, Vulture = Nothing
Landworm, Misericorde, Vulture = Nothing

Mojcado Castle

Numor Mine

Ruins of Robelia Castle

The Ancient Ruins

The Aqueducts

The Catacombs

The Great Subterrane

The Sacred Lands

Wyrmskeep

  • Bandit (B-11) (Deathclaw, Nidhogg)

Yvalock's Nest

SiebenburEdit

The First Path

The Second Path

The Third Path

The Fourth Path

The Fifth Path

The Sixth Path

  • Greentop (I-3) (Killer Insect, Weredragon)


Notes:
Killer Insect, Terrapest, Weredragon = Nothing

The Seventh Path

The Final Fortress

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.